6700 Cipriano Rd Lanham, MD 20706
Goddard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $464,147
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Cipriano Rd, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $399,787, approximately $167 per square foot. 6700 Cipriano Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Greenbelt Middle School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Robinson Stephanie L
Bought by
Singh Consulting Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Gilbert Living Trust
Bought by
Robinson Stephanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Gilbert Walter J and Gilbert Betty L
Bought by
Gilbert Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1977
Sold by
Adams Charlyne M
Bought by
Gilbert Walter J and Gilbert Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Consulting Llc | $276,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Stephanie L | $250,000 | -- | |
| Gilbert Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gilbert Walter J | $62,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Singh Consulting Llc | $315,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $340,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $335,000 | $126,400 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $325,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $316,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $306,700 | $125,700 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $291,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $276,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $261,500 | $100,700 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $247,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,510 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map