6700 Delaware Bend Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Delaware Bend, Fairburn, GA 30213 and is currently estimated at $371,754, approximately $130 per square foot. 6700 Delaware Bend is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including E. C. West Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Knight Group Inc
Bought by
Sherrod Angela U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,100
Outstanding Balance
$100,774
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrod Angela U | $238,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherrod Angela U | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $140,320 | $33,640 | $106,680 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $125,520 | $33,440 | $92,080 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $113,120 | $20,960 | $92,160 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $99,160 | $16,720 | $82,440 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $88,680 | $13,120 | $75,560 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $87,120 | $12,880 | $74,240 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $76,400 | $11,840 | $64,560 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $64,880 | $14,000 | $50,880 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $64,880 | $14,000 | $50,880 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $64,880 | $14,000 | $50,880 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $64,880 | $14,000 | $50,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map