6700 E 61st Place Commerce City, CO 80022
Rose Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $478,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 E 61st Place, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $443,042, approximately $203 per square foot. 6700 E 61st Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Elementary School, Kearney Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Ignacio Carhajal-Gonzalez
Bought by
Torres Lazar Coronado and Corona Luis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,889
Outstanding Balance
$462,944
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$19,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Larson Janet and Bollweg Lyle K
Bought by
Lyle Keith Bollweg Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,281
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Lazar Coronado | $503,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Lyle Keith Bollweg Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Lazar Coronado | $493,889 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyle Keith Bollweg Revocable Trust | $17,281 | |
| Closed | Torres Lazar Coronado | $19,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $29,920 | $6,120 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $27,510 | $5,630 | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $31,590 | $5,410 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $19,900 | $4,870 | $15,030 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $19,900 | $4,870 | $15,030 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $16,860 | $5,010 | $11,850 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $16,860 | $5,010 | $11,850 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $14,250 | $4,320 | $9,930 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $14,250 | $4,320 | $9,930 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $12,460 | $2,310 | $10,150 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $12,460 | $2,310 | $10,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,320 | $1,670 | $7,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map