$5,999,000
$401K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $33,201/month

Total Views 3,536
7 Beds
6 Baths
7,400 Sq Ft
$811 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Media Room
  • Solar Power System
  • Kiva Elementary School Rated A
  • Heated Spa
  • 1.01 Acre Lot

About This Home

Secluded one-acre estate tucked down a privately owned road just off Scottsdale Rd & Lincoln, where privacy, mountain views, and resort-style living come together in the heart of Paradise Valley. The property captures mountain views, creating a stunning backdrop for everyday living and unforgettable sunsets. The grounds feel like a private resort with a heated pool and spa, ramada with full outdoor kitchen (grill, smoker, griddle, fridge), fire table, misters, and heaters, plus an incredible estate orchard and raised garden beds for a rare farm-to-table lifestyle. Recently reimagined through an $800K renovation in 2025, the home now offers bright, contemporary interiors and effortless single-level living with no interior steps. At the center of the home is a chef's kitchen designed for gathering, featuring GE Monogram appliances, a 6-burner gas range, dual dishwashers, cooling drawers, and a fully equipped butler's pantry with wine refrigeration. The main living space is both elegant and inviting, anchored by a custom saltwater aquarium set into a dramatic stone feature wall, while Sonos whole-home audio and a dedicated media room create the perfect environment for entertaining or relaxing. A standout feature is the 1,034 sq ft detached casita, offering two bedrooms, its own living space, laundry, sound system, and private security system--ideal for extended family, long-term guests, a caretaker, or a private office/studio retreat.

Listing Agent

Heather Patterson

Compass License #SA716731000 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jeffrey Hester

Compass License #SA701284000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,113

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Foam Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 7,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Media Room
  • Mountain Views

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Stone
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 6 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 174-62-013-J

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,113

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Scottsdale Road & Lincoln
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: laun001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-776-1555
  • Subdivision Name: Metes and Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: J
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 810.68
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 7400.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Street(s), Misting System, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Irrigation Front
  • Pool Features: Heated, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Other, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Circular Driveway, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
  • High School: Saguaro High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mohave Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44156.0
  • Parcel #: 174-62-013-J

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14113.0
  • Tax Book Number: 174.0
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Map Number: 62.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,113 $239,242 -- --
2024 $13,270 $227,850 -- --
2023 $13,270 $343,800 $68,760 $275,040
2022 $12,705 $274,830 $54,960 $219,870
2021 $13,544 $252,560 $50,510 $202,050
2020 $13,454 $249,070 $49,810 $199,260
2019 $12,968 $212,550 $42,510 $170,040
2018 $12,465 $191,860 $38,370 $153,490
2017 $11,951 $189,030 $37,800 $151,230
2016 $11,688 $155,610 $31,120 $124,490
2015 $11,059 $155,610 $31,120 $124,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $5,999,000 -6.3% $811 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $6,400,000 +237.7% $865 / Sq Ft
07/06/2012 07/06/12 Sold $1,895,000 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2012 04/20/12 For Sale $1,895,000 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $1,895,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,421,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7002757

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 174-62-013J

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.