6700 Gulf Dr Unit 10 Holmes Beach, FL 34217
Estimated Value: $939,539 - $1,352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Gulf Dr Unit 10, Holmes Beach, FL 34217 and is currently estimated at $1,100,513, approximately $763 per square foot. 6700 Gulf Dr Unit 10 is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Anna Maria Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Slagh Barbara J
Bought by
Barbs Vacation Condos Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbs Vacation Condos Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,974 | $731,000 | -- | $731,000 |
| 2023 | $13,531 | $969,000 | $0 | $969,000 |
| 2022 | $11,622 | $808,500 | $0 | $808,500 |
| 2021 | $9,869 | $620,000 | $0 | $620,000 |
| 2020 | $10,183 | $610,000 | $0 | $610,000 |
| 2019 | $10,962 | $660,000 | $0 | $660,000 |
| 2018 | $10,531 | $660,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,884 | $559,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,619 | $559,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map