6700 Hardy Dr Austin, TX 78757
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,947 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Hardy Dr, Austin, TX 78757 and is currently estimated at $573,487, approximately $506 per square foot. 6700 Hardy Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Smith James Wesley
Bought by
Smith James Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Baylor John D and Baylor Diane L
Bought by
Smith Joe Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,800
Outstanding Balance
$134,942
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$438,545
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James Wesley | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Joe Ben | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Joe Ben | $210,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $530,819 | $377,877 | $152,942 |
| 2023 | $8,345 | $561,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,089 | $510,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,109 | $464,400 | $330,000 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $9,474 | $441,700 | $330,000 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $9,076 | $409,946 | $330,000 | $94,489 |
| 2017 | $8,311 | $372,678 | $275,000 | $114,649 |
| 2016 | $7,556 | $338,798 | $275,000 | $113,150 |
| 2015 | $6,149 | $307,998 | $231,000 | $123,642 |
| 2014 | $6,149 | $279,998 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map