Estimated Value: $610,158 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,558
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Knapp St NE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $678,040, approximately $190 per square foot. 6700 Knapp St NE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Knapp Forest Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Gronsman Steven Mark and Gronsman Cynthia Lenee
Bought by
Gronsman Steven Mark and Gronsman Cynthia Lenee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
The Joe & Loretta Van Kammen Living Trus
Bought by
Gronsman Steven M and Gronsman Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$78,729
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Vankammen Joseph E and Vankammen Loretta J
Bought by
Vankammen Joseph Edgar and Vankammen Van Kammen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gronsman Steven Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Gronsman Steven M | $239,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |