NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6700 Pine Ridge Ave Enon, OH 45323

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $258,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2018

Last sale price $139,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,534 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fenced
  • Patio
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2018

NEW PRICE! Welcome to this spacious home with over 1,800 sqft. This home features 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Large two car detached garage with fully fenced back yard. Great patio for entertaining, leads into the second living room with sliding glass door. Newer carpet, A/C unit, Roof, Windows, and fresh paint! This home will not disappoint schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Mead

Lagonda Creek Real Estate, LLC License #2016005723 Listed on: 04/26/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Chapman

Glasshouse Realty Group License #2005003020

Glasshouse Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,724

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,848 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1801000006401002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,724

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 2362.00
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Documents: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 416293
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, FHA, Conventional
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Dryer
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 75.22
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Square Footage: 1848.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding, Cedar, Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Outside Features: Fenced, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Dimensions: 68 * 161
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 1801000006401002

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District: 1201 Greenon LSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2018
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.71%
Current Estimated Value
$242,918

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,918
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%
Original Mortgage
$141,414
Outstanding Balance
$121,783
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,135

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Michelle L $139,000 None Available
Hyson John P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Michelle L $141,414
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2018 07/12/18 Sold $139,000 -6.7% $75 / Sq Ft
06/09/2018 06/09/18 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2018 04/26/18 For Sale $149,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,869 $72,180 $13,390 $58,790
2024 $2,801 $53,180 $10,580 $42,600
2023 $2,801 $53,180 $10,580 $42,600
2022 $2,799 $53,180 $10,580 $42,600
2021 $2,478 $41,670 $7,840 $33,830
2020 $2,484 $41,670 $7,840 $33,830
2019 $2,518 $41,670 $7,840 $33,830
2018 $2,271 $37,090 $8,560 $28,530
2017 $2,295 $37,136 $8,558 $28,578
2016 $2,003 $37,136 $8,558 $28,578
2015 $2,349 $35,827 $8,558 $27,269
2014 $751 $35,827 $8,558 $27,269
2013 $1,335 $35,827 $8,558 $27,269
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 416293

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 18-01000-00640-1002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.