6700 Red Maple Dr Charlotte, NC 28277
Whiteoak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Red Maple Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 and is currently estimated at $647,452, approximately $238 per square foot. 6700 Red Maple Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Endhaven Elementary School, South Charlotte Middle, and British International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Leahy Thomas G
Bought by
Leahy Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,479
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Shearer Adam C and Shearer Courtney T
Bought by
Leahy Thomas G and Leahy Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Evans David S and Evans Jeannine M
Bought by
Shearer Adam C and Shearer Courtney T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,670
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Burbank Saussy
Bought by
Evans David S and Evans Jeannine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leahy Kelly L | -- | None Available | |
| Leahy Thomas G | $255,000 | -- | |
| Shearer Adam C | $238,500 | -- | |
| Evans David S | $229,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leahy Kelly L | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Leahy Thomas G | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shearer Adam C | $190,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans David S | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Shearer Adam C | $47,670 | |
| Closed | Leahy Thomas G | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $559,900 | $130,000 | $429,900 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $559,900 | $130,000 | $429,900 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $559,900 | $130,000 | $429,900 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $364,700 | $85,000 | $279,700 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $364,700 | $85,000 | $279,700 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $364,700 | $85,000 | $279,700 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $364,700 | $85,000 | $279,700 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $278,200 | $66,500 | $211,700 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $278,200 | $66,500 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $278,200 | $66,500 | $211,700 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $278,200 | $66,500 | $211,700 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $278,200 | $66,500 | $211,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map