6701 Bobwhite Ct Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $500,725 - $557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6701 Bobwhite Ct, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $532,681, approximately $216 per square foot. 6701 Bobwhite Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Philipoom Bruce and Philipoom Cheryne
Bought by
Hyatt Cheryne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyatt Cheryne | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $194,907 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $189,414 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $183,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $178,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $173,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $170,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $167,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $163,989 | $0 | $0 |