6701 Cherokee Dr Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $463,577 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6701 Cherokee Dr, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $496,394, approximately $289 per square foot. 6701 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Wellwood International Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Rosenthal Gilbert and Estate Of Paul J Weiner
Bought by
Hess Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1972
Sold by
Ribakow Elsie
Bought by
Weiner Paul J and Weiner Catherine U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Weiner Paul J | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $299,600 | $81,500 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $289,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $278,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $268,100 | $81,500 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $255,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $242,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $229,000 | $81,500 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $229,000 | $81,500 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30 | $229,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30 | $226,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $30 | $222,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map