6701 E 129th Place Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6701 E 129th Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $631,181, approximately $191 per square foot. 6701 E 129th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Colorado Happy Homes Llc
Bought by
Berant Lawrence R and Berant Lois A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,385
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Mcmullin Nancy J
Bought by
Initial Holding Entity Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcmullin Nancy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berant Lawrence R | $265,000 | Htco | |
| Initial Holding Entity Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmullin Nancy J | $304,150 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berant Lawrence R | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $41,690 | $8,910 | $32,780 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $38,320 | $8,190 | $30,130 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $45,050 | $7,440 | $37,610 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $30,890 | $7,300 | $23,590 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $30,890 | $7,300 | $23,590 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $31,220 | $7,870 | $23,350 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $31,220 | $7,870 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $26,820 | $6,840 | $19,980 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $26,820 | $6,840 | $19,980 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $24,430 | $4,940 | $19,490 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $24,430 | $4,940 | $19,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,200 | $4,220 | $17,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map