6701 S McMaster Bridge Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $69,670 - $104,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6701 S McMaster Bridge Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $85,918, approximately $77 per square foot. 6701 S McMaster Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $182 | $29,700 | $29,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $174 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $166 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $734 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $701 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $685 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $674 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $150 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $149 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map