6702 135th St E Puyallup, WA 98373
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 135th St E, Puyallup, WA 98373 and is currently estimated at $472,530, approximately $381 per square foot. 6702 135th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Pillo Mark and Pillo Erin
Bought by
Lefeau Derek L and Lefeau Dianne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,272
Outstanding Balance
$272,272
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Pillo Erin Christine
Bought by
Pillo Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,455
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Regent Homes Inc
Bought by
Pillo Ronald L and Pillo L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,903
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefeau Derek L | $321,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Pillo Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Pillo Ronald L | $146,950 | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefeau Derek L | $310,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Pillo Mark | $142,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Pillo Ronald L | $144,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $400,500 | $174,800 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $388,700 | $174,800 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $379,400 | $174,800 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $4,179 | $407,900 | $178,000 | $229,900 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $272,700 | $111,600 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $248,600 | $95,400 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $232,300 | $84,900 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $211,100 | $73,400 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $170,200 | $59,700 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $150,100 | $48,900 | $101,200 |
| 2013 | $2,582 | $134,200 | $43,400 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map