6702 Cattleman Dr Midland, TX 79705
Estimated Value: $291,998 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 Cattleman Dr, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $298,250, approximately $184 per square foot. 6702 Cattleman Dr is a home with nearby schools including General Tommy Franks Elementary School, Midland High School, and Midland Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2024
Sold by
Fung Kim and Fung Cici Yong
Bought by
Fung Family Trust and Fung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Vattaly Corrales
Bought by
Fung Kim and Fung Cici Yong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Betenbough Homes Inc
Bought by
Corrales Vattaly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,475
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fung Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fung Kim | -- | Permian Abstract | |
| Corrales Vattaly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fung Kim | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Corrales Vattaly | $177,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $287,400 | $26,250 | $261,150 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $287,400 | $26,250 | $261,150 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $281,370 | $26,250 | $255,120 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $251,910 | $26,250 | $225,660 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $247,600 | $26,250 | $221,350 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $209,360 | $26,250 | $214,310 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $190,330 | $26,250 | $164,080 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $209,580 | $26,250 | $183,330 |
| 2016 | $511 | $26,250 | $26,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map