6702 Chippewa Ct Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $289,797 - $361,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 Chippewa Ct, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $338,199, approximately $274 per square foot. 6702 Chippewa Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Goldman Paul
Bought by
Kaganovich Oleg and Voyts Svetlana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,100
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Goldman Paul
Bought by
Kaganovich Oleg and Voyts Svetlana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,100
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaganovich Oleg | $190,000 | -- | |
| Kaganovich Oleg | $190,000 | -- | |
| Kaganovich Oleg | $190,000 | -- | |
| Kaganovich Oleg | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kaganovich Oleg | $17,100 | |
| Open | Kaganovich Oleg | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Kaganovich Oleg | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Kaganovich Oleg | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $243,500 | $65,000 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $232,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $221,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $210,400 | $65,000 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $200,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $190,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $180,600 | $65,000 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map