6702 E Cactus Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Estimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,410,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 E Cactus Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $1,320,867, approximately $483 per square foot. 6702 E Cactus Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Shadows Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Heltzel John E and Heltzel Mary A
Bought by
Vandoren Jon and Vandoren Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,514
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,241,353
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandoren Jon | $270,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandoren Jon | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $40,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $38,775 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $71,910 | $14,380 | $57,530 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $53,950 | $10,790 | $43,160 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $47,030 | $9,400 | $37,630 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $44,930 | $8,980 | $35,950 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $39,850 | $7,970 | $31,880 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $36,470 | $7,290 | $29,180 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $35,830 | $7,160 | $28,670 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $34,860 | $6,970 | $27,890 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $34,420 | $6,880 | $27,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map