6702 E Ocotillo Rd Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Estimated Value: $3,346,000 - $10,890,218
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$4,531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 E Ocotillo Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 and is currently estimated at $8,028,073, approximately $4,530 per square foot. 6702 E Ocotillo Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kiva Elementary School, Mohave Middle School, and Saguaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Malek Marcel
Bought by
Malek Marcel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Union Bank Na
Bought by
Malek Marcel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Chambers Margaret G
Bought by
Chambers Margaret G and Margaret G Chambers Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malek Marcel | -- | None Available | |
| Malek Marcel | $640,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Chambers Margaret G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,621 | $455,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $25,817 | $433,948 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $25,817 | $512,310 | $102,460 | $409,850 |
| 2022 | $24,741 | $425,520 | $85,100 | $340,420 |
| 2021 | $26,338 | $385,660 | $77,130 | $308,530 |
| 2020 | $26,166 | $357,010 | $71,400 | $285,610 |
| 2019 | $26,513 | $364,820 | $72,960 | $291,860 |
| 2018 | $25,507 | $385,580 | $77,110 | $308,470 |
| 2017 | $24,480 | $406,050 | $81,210 | $324,840 |
| 2016 | $23,956 | $355,380 | $71,070 | $284,310 |
| 2015 | $22,699 | $355,380 | $71,070 | $284,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map