6702 Hennig Dr Marengo, IL 60152
Estimated Value: $387,294 - $590,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,006
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 Hennig Dr, Marengo, IL 60152 and is currently estimated at $492,074, approximately $245 per square foot. 6702 Hennig Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riley Community Consolidated School District 18, Marengo Community High School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Lindberg William J and Lindberg Debra J
Bought by
Lindberg William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Southridge Development Inc
Bought by
Lindberg William J and Lindberg Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindberg William J | -- | None Available | |
| Lindberg William J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,127 | $130,965 | $11,020 | $119,945 |
| 2023 | $7,421 | $116,704 | $9,820 | $106,884 |
| 2022 | $8,067 | $107,009 | $9,004 | $98,005 |
| 2021 | $5,738 | $99,146 | $8,342 | $90,804 |
| 2020 | $7,553 | $93,728 | $7,886 | $85,842 |
| 2019 | $8,046 | $89,709 | $7,548 | $82,161 |
| 2018 | $7,682 | $86,673 | $5,806 | $80,867 |
| 2017 | $7,544 | $83,782 | $5,612 | $78,170 |
| 2016 | $7,455 | $80,590 | $5,398 | $75,192 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,436 | $18,308 | $57,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map