6702 Kings Branch Dr N Mobile, AL 36618
Garland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $361,319
Studio
--
Bath
3,294
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 Kings Branch Dr N, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $325,830, approximately $98 per square foot. 6702 Kings Branch Dr N is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Birmingham
Bought by
Wright Angela Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,185
Outstanding Balance
$82,920
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$242,910
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Angela Lorraine | $234,147 | Btd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Angela Lorraine | $131,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $38,620 | $4,200 | $34,420 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $36,850 | $4,200 | $32,650 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $32,470 | $4,200 | $28,270 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $30,190 | $4,030 | $26,160 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $27,340 | $3,500 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $27,600 | $3,500 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $26,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $25,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,158 | $25,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map