6702 Madison Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $126,839 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 Madison Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $161,460, approximately $118 per square foot. 6702 Madison Rd is a home located in Geauga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Feldman Michele M and Michele M Feldman Trust
Bought by
Troyer Eli E and Troyer Malinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Mittower Howard F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troyer Eli E | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Mittower Howard F | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $34,410 | $5,530 | $28,880 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $34,410 | $5,530 | $28,880 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $34,410 | $5,530 | $28,880 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $23,700 | $4,660 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $23,700 | $4,660 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $23,700 | $4,660 | $19,040 |
| 2019 | $933 | $21,220 | $4,660 | $16,560 |
| 2018 | $506 | $21,220 | $4,660 | $16,560 |
| 2017 | $933 | $21,220 | $4,660 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $940 | $21,920 | $4,660 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | $900 | $21,920 | $4,660 | $17,260 |
| 2014 | $900 | $21,920 | $4,660 | $17,260 |
| 2013 | $914 | $21,920 | $4,660 | $17,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map