6702 Ridge Rd Appling, GA 30802
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $935,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,748
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 Ridge Rd, Appling, GA 30802 and is currently estimated at $870,195, approximately $232 per square foot. 6702 Ridge Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including North Columbia Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Inglett David Mitchell
Bought by
Inglett David Mitchell and Inglett Dawn G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,662
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Kane Lawrence Craig
Bought by
Kane Jerry Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Bodine Phyllis A
Bought by
Kane Lawrence Craig and Kane Jerry Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Harris John C
Bought by
Bodine Phyllis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Kelly Thomas F and Kelly Allene B
Bought by
Harris John C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inglett David Mitchell | -- | -- | |
| Inglett David Mitchell | $550,000 | -- | |
| Kane Jerry Lynne | -- | -- | |
| Kane Lawrence Craig | $450,000 | -- | |
| Bodine Phyllis A | $78,000 | -- | |
| Harris John C | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inglett David Mitchell | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Inglett David Mitchell | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,809 | $371,509 | $63,504 | $308,005 |
| 2024 | $7,293 | $293,998 | $35,184 | $258,814 |
| 2023 | $7,293 | $284,109 | $35,184 | $248,925 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $273,740 | $35,184 | $238,556 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $242,854 | $34,639 | $208,215 |
| 2020 | $6,659 | $241,921 | $34,639 | $207,282 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | $220,000 | $34,639 | $185,361 |
| 2018 | $6,409 | $230,234 | $34,094 | $196,140 |
| 2017 | $6,225 | $222,816 | $28,104 | $194,712 |
| 2016 | $4,849 | $180,000 | $23,953 | $156,047 |
| 2015 | $6,100 | $226,024 | $25,042 | $200,982 |
| 2014 | $6,398 | $234,121 | $25,042 | $209,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map