6702 SE Raintree Ave Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,964 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 SE Raintree Ave, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $419,241, approximately $279 per square foot. 6702 SE Raintree Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Baldino Salvatore M and Baldino Louise M
Bought by
Baldino Vincent S and Baldino Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,937
Outstanding Balance
$210,590
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Baldino Salvatore and Baldino Louise M
Bought by
Baldino Salvatore and Baldino Louise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Boyko John and Boyko Betty C
Bought by
Baldino Salvatore and Baldino Louise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1987
Bought by
Baldino Salvatore and Baldino Louise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1982
Bought by
Baldino Salvatore and Baldino Louise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldino Vincent S | $77,068 | Williams Steven A | |
| Baldino Salvatore | $85,000 | Attorney | |
| Baldino Salvatore | $229,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Baldino Salvatore | $82,600 | -- | |
| Baldino Salvatore | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldino Vincent S | $228,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldino Salvatore | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $242,715 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $235,875 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $229,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $222,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $215,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $212,880 | $110,000 | $102,880 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $201,000 | $95,000 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $180,480 | $85,000 | $95,480 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $175,830 | $100,000 | $75,830 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $177,890 | $100,000 | $77,890 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $141,680 | $62,500 | $79,180 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $121,390 | $40,000 | $81,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map