6702 Spur Tree Ln Hickory, NC 28602
South Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 Spur Tree Ln, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $309,672, approximately $187 per square foot. 6702 Spur Tree Ln is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Fred T. Foard High School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Petree Leona Faye S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petree Leona Faye S | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $229,100 | $10,500 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $229,100 | $10,500 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $229,100 | $10,500 | $218,600 |
| 2022 | $867 | $130,300 | $10,500 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $843 | $130,300 | $10,500 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $843 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $843 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $754 | $116,000 | $10,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $116,020 | $10,000 | $106,020 |
| 2014 | $798 | $135,200 | $11,200 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map