6703 E Independence St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6703 E Independence St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $142,869, approximately $105 per square foot. 6703 E Independence St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Flores Abel and Flor De
Bought by
Flores Abel and Deflores Flor De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Flores Abel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Whitney John F and Whitney Rachel
Bought by
Evans Jerome and Evans Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Abel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Abel | $38,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Evans Jerome | $65,000 | First Amer Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Jerome | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $8,277 | $1,163 | $7,114 |
| 2024 | $953 | $7,883 | $1,275 | $6,608 |
| 2023 | $953 | $7,507 | $1,396 | $6,111 |
| 2022 | $953 | $7,150 | $1,529 | $5,621 |
| 2021 | $944 | $7,150 | $1,529 | $5,621 |
| 2020 | $931 | $7,150 | $1,529 | $5,621 |
| 2019 | $980 | $7,150 | $1,529 | $5,621 |
| 2018 | $982 | $7,150 | $1,529 | $5,621 |
| 2017 | $980 | $7,150 | $1,529 | $5,621 |
| 2016 | $960 | $7,150 | $1,529 | $5,621 |
| 2015 | $962 | $7,150 | $1,529 | $5,621 |
| 2014 | $953 | $7,150 | $1,529 | $5,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map