6703 Round Post Ct Centreville, VA 20121
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $976,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6703 Round Post Ct, Centreville, VA 20121 and is currently estimated at $932,751, approximately $375 per square foot. 6703 Round Post Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bull Run Elementary School, Ormond Stone Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,272 | $812,360 | $318,000 | $494,360 |
| 2023 | $9,165 | $812,100 | $318,000 | $494,100 |
| 2022 | $8,999 | $787,000 | $308,000 | $479,000 |
| 2021 | $7,550 | $643,390 | $253,000 | $390,390 |
| 2020 | $7,273 | $614,560 | $238,000 | $376,560 |
| 2019 | $6,969 | $588,830 | $228,000 | $360,830 |
| 2018 | $7,240 | $629,580 | $228,000 | $401,580 |
| 2017 | $6,715 | $578,380 | $210,000 | $368,380 |
| 2016 | $6,834 | $589,900 | $214,000 | $375,900 |
| 2015 | $6,716 | $601,830 | $218,000 | $383,830 |
| 2014 | $6,432 | $577,650 | $208,000 | $369,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map