6703 Ruby Glass Rd Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6703 Ruby Glass Rd, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $285,342, approximately $217 per square foot. 6703 Ruby Glass Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Sessions David W and Sessions Jane A
Bought by
Shewchuck Christine R and Difranco Michelle L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shewchuck Christine R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $80,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |