6704 Crawford Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $92,888 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6704 Crawford Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $129,222, approximately $148 per square foot. 6704 Crawford Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School, St Johns School, and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Meija Wilhelmine L
Bought by
Weagraff Russell L and Weagraff Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weagraff Russell L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,073 | $24,610 | $4,900 | $19,710 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $24,610 | $4,900 | $19,710 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $18,940 | $3,780 | $15,160 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $18,940 | $3,780 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $18,940 | $3,780 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $923 | $16,100 | $3,290 | $12,810 |
| 2018 | $894 | $16,100 | $3,290 | $12,810 |
| 2017 | $895 | $16,100 | $3,290 | $12,810 |
| 2016 | $902 | $15,620 | $3,190 | $12,430 |
| 2015 | $897 | $15,620 | $3,190 | $12,430 |
| 2014 | $862 | $15,620 | $3,190 | $12,430 |
| 2013 | $1,829 | $17,230 | $2,910 | $14,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map