6704 Eastgate Dr Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $293,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6704 Eastgate Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $273,804, approximately $118 per square foot. 6704 Eastgate Dr is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Bowers Anthony
Bought by
Davidson Katie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1987
Bought by
Carter Carter W and Carter Shannon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1987
Bought by
Design Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Katie | -- | Three Rivers Title Svcs Inc | |
| Carter Carter W | $110,000 | -- | |
| Design Builders Inc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $60,446 | $10,400 | $50,046 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $42,310 | $8,600 | $33,710 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $42,310 | $8,600 | $33,710 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $42,310 | $8,600 | $33,710 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $42,310 | $8,600 | $33,710 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $42,310 | $8,600 | $33,710 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $39,060 | $8,600 | $30,460 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $39,060 | $8,600 | $30,460 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $39,060 | $8,600 | $30,460 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $39,060 | $8,600 | $30,460 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $39,060 | $8,600 | $30,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,330 | $8,600 | $34,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map