6704 Florida Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $164,149 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6704 Florida Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $230,537, approximately $156 per square foot. 6704 Florida Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Laurel Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Carroll Charles Marion
Bought by
Carroll Kenneth Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Kenneth Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $71,976 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $399 | $69,948 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $399 | $67,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $389 | $65,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $387 | $64,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $382 | $63,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $379 | $61,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $369 | $59,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $367 | $58,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $295 | $48,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $298 | $47,996 | $0 | $0 |