Estimated Value: $943,000 - $974,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6704 Stonecutter Dr, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $961,104, approximately $407 per square foot. 6704 Stonecutter Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cherry Run Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Brian M Hacker Tr
Bought by
Bishop Howard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,600
Outstanding Balance
$211,038
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$750,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Howard M | $527,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Howard M | $421,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,122 | $919,760 | $315,000 | $604,760 |
| 2024 | $10,122 | $873,700 | $300,000 | $573,700 |
| 2023 | $9,320 | $825,910 | $280,000 | $545,910 |
| 2022 | $9,001 | $787,120 | $280,000 | $507,120 |
| 2021 | $8,279 | $705,500 | $245,000 | $460,500 |
| 2020 | $7,619 | $643,780 | $227,000 | $416,780 |
| 2019 | $7,619 | $643,780 | $227,000 | $416,780 |
| 2018 | $7,333 | $637,650 | $225,000 | $412,650 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $620,720 | $220,000 | $400,720 |
| 2016 | $6,906 | $596,080 | $215,000 | $381,080 |
| 2015 | $6,947 | $622,450 | $215,000 | $407,450 |
| 2014 | $6,749 | $606,130 | $205,000 | $401,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map