6705 Alpine Way Yakima, WA 98908
West Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Alpine Way, Yakima, WA 98908 and is currently estimated at $408,662, approximately $204 per square foot. 6705 Alpine Way is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Summitview Elementary School, West Valley Middle School, and West Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Weigand Janice and Estate Of Paul Weigand
Bought by
Trust Of Paul Weigand
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Of Paul Weigand | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $424 | $376,600 | $91,800 | $284,800 |
| 2025 | $437 | $399,100 | $97,000 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $421 | $349,300 | $67,800 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $506 | $281,300 | $49,100 | $232,200 |
| 2021 | $539 | $254,200 | $50,300 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $563 | $213,400 | $42,300 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $583 | $171,200 | $42,300 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $891 | $163,100 | $42,300 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $168,650 | $32,550 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map