6705 Baseline Rd South Haven, MI 49090
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Baseline Rd, South Haven, MI 49090 and is currently estimated at $299,767, approximately $166 per square foot. 6705 Baseline Rd is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including South Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Deltoro and Deltoro Maria
Bought by
Deltoro Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Whk8 Group Llc
Bought by
Deltoro Encarnacion and Deltoro Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Calvillo Martin and Calvillo Beatriz
Bought by
Whk8 Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Jones Barbara A and Jones Charles L
Bought by
Calvillo Beatriz and Calvillo Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Jones Charles L and Jones Barbara A
Bought by
Calvillo Martin and Calvillo Beatriz
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deltoro Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deltoro Jose E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deltoro Encarnacion | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whk8 Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Deltoro Encarnacion | $36,500 | None Available | |
| Calvillo Beatriz | $75,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Calvillo Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Barbara A | -- | Chicago Title Of Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $150,500 | $16,100 | $134,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $143,400 | $5,800 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $117,400 | $5,800 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $101,200 | $5,300 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $101,700 | $5,300 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $90,600 | $5,300 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $78,300 | $3,200 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $81,900 | $3,200 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $64,200 | $3,200 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,200 | $3,200 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,100 | $3,000 | $51,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,800 | $3,500 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map