6705 Beechmont Ave Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Beechmont Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $222,688, approximately $167 per square foot. 6705 Beechmont Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Baumgartner Teri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,103
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$213,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Leis Simon L and Stichtenoth Gregory
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Phelps Kimberly
Bought by
Stichtenoth Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgartner Teri L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $62,000 | -- | |
| Stichtenoth Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baumgartner Teri L | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $53,435 | $10,395 | $43,040 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $53,435 | $10,395 | $43,040 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $32,176 | $8,778 | $23,398 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $32,176 | $8,778 | $23,398 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $32,176 | $8,778 | $23,398 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $28,224 | $7,700 | $20,524 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $28,224 | $7,700 | $20,524 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $28,224 | $7,700 | $20,524 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $29,085 | $7,700 | $21,385 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $29,085 | $7,700 | $21,385 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $29,085 | $7,700 | $21,385 |
| 2013 | $1,940 | $29,085 | $7,700 | $21,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map