NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6705 Cedar View Trail Watauga, TX 76137

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $324,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,769 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,159 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Security System
  • Grace E Hardeman Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2021

Deadline for offers Thursday 10-14-21. Multiple offers received. Beautiful Home with tenant ready for sale! Current lease ends in May. Walk into an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, laminate wood in the entry, flex room (currently being used as a second living area) & living room. Spacious kitchen with breakfast bar, updated stainless steel appliances & plenty of space for preparing meals. Living room is spacious & has a wood burning fireplace. Large master bedroom features stylish gray walls as well as a luxurious bath with separate tub & shower. Secondary bedrooms are split for privacy & both have walk-in closets. Brand new carpet in all bedrooms. Enjoy spending time on the covered patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Rose Kent

Veteran Realty Group License #0667595 Listed on: 09/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Birdsong

Real Broker, LLC License #0552612

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,769 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07861818
  • $5,388 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 149.80215
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1769.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Built-in Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Plumbed for Ice Maker
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 2
  • Room Count: 7

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Sidewalk

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1300
  • Parcel Number: 07861818
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8000

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2002

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 5388
  • TaxBlock: 5
  • Tax Lot: 14

Listed on
Sep 22, 2021
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
List Price
$265,000
Current Estimated Value
$305,331

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.20%
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Outstanding Balance
$154,094
Interest Rate
2.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,237

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Teneyck Brian and Teneyck Leah
Bought by
Patterson Lindsay Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Teneyck Brian and Teneyck Leah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,166
Interest Rate
6.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Modi Archana -- First American Title Ins Co
Patterson Lindsay Michelle -- None Available
Teneyck Brian -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Modi Archana $198,750
Previous Owner Patterson Lindsay Michelle $180,000
Previous Owner Teneyck Brian $137,166
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Sold -- -- --
09/22/2021 09/22/21 For Sale $265,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,370 $252,679 $60,000 $192,679
2024 $6,370 $283,000 $60,000 $223,000
2023 $7,005 $308,000 $60,000 $248,000
2022 $5,874 $241,850 $35,000 $206,850
2021 $5,841 $229,130 $35,000 $194,130
2020 $5,396 $211,363 $35,000 $176,363
2019 $5,409 $212,197 $35,000 $177,197
2018 $4,553 $185,528 $35,000 $150,528
2017 $4,262 $178,391 $35,000 $143,391
2016 $3,874 $152,573 $28,000 $124,573
2015 $3,115 $130,500 $20,000 $110,500
2014 $3,115 $130,500 $20,000 $110,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14676343

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 07861818

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.