6705 Springview Dr Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Springview Dr, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $466,012, approximately $179 per square foot. 6705 Springview Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Diana Kavaras
Bought by
Diana Kavaras Living Trust and Kavaras
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Kavaras Diane and Kavaras Joel
Bought by
Kavaras Joel and Kavaras Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1985
Sold by
Grandview Estates
Bought by
Kavaras Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Grandview Estates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Kavaras Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kavaras Joel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kavaras Joel | $28,000 | -- | |
| Grandview Estates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $141,750 | $28,455 | $113,295 |
| 2024 | $6,311 | $141,750 | $28,455 | $113,295 |
| 2023 | $5,867 | $120,650 | $30,070 | $90,580 |
| 2022 | $5,857 | $120,650 | $30,070 | $90,580 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $120,650 | $30,070 | $90,580 |
| 2020 | $5,603 | $110,670 | $27,580 | $83,090 |
| 2019 | $5,409 | $316,200 | $78,800 | $237,400 |
| 2018 | $5,457 | $110,670 | $27,580 | $83,090 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $96,320 | $17,430 | $78,890 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $96,320 | $17,430 | $78,890 |
| 2015 | $4,420 | $96,320 | $17,430 | $78,890 |
| 2014 | $4,420 | $89,190 | $16,140 | $73,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map