6705 Wanda Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Boulevard Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Wanda Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $159,533, approximately $118 per square foot. 6705 Wanda Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Vonderheid Thomas D and Vonderheid Susanne
Bought by
Mccord Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,623
Outstanding Balance
$32,598
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Catalano Carl J and Catalano Mary Ann
Bought by
Vonderheid Thomas D and Vonderheid Susanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccord Tracy L | -- | -- | |
| Vonderheid Thomas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccord Tracy L | $74,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $18,840 | $3,250 | $15,590 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $16,810 | $3,250 | $13,560 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $16,810 | $3,250 | $13,560 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $15,570 | $3,250 | $12,320 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $15,570 | $3,250 | $12,320 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $13,970 | $3,250 | $10,720 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $13,970 | $3,250 | $10,720 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $12,540 | $2,890 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $12,540 | $2,890 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $12,690 | $2,890 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $991 | $12,690 | $2,890 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $988 | $12,690 | $2,890 | $9,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,660 | $2,890 | $9,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map