6706 Normandy Dr Spring Grove, IL 60081
Northwest Fox Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6706 Normandy Dr, Spring Grove, IL 60081 and is currently estimated at $307,748. 6706 Normandy Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School, Nippersink Middle School, and Richmond-Burton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Macky Betty F
Bought by
Sobon Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,997
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1997
Sold by
Mackay Betty F and Mackay Betty E
Bought by
Mackay Betty F and Betty F Mackay Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobon Theresa M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Mackay Betty F | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sobon Theresa M | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,869 | $92,871 | $10,534 | $82,337 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $86,618 | $9,825 | $76,793 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $76,195 | $8,643 | $67,552 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $71,828 | $8,148 | $63,680 |
| 2020 | $5,307 | $68,663 | $7,789 | $60,874 |
| 2019 | $5,344 | $67,595 | $7,668 | $59,927 |
| 2018 | $5,455 | $65,505 | $7,431 | $58,074 |
| 2017 | $5,373 | $61,513 | $6,978 | $54,535 |
| 2016 | $5,389 | $58,746 | $6,664 | $52,082 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,796 | $8,240 | $56,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map