Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Hargrove
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(318) 393-1003
61 in this area
249 Total Sales
Southern Elegance in the heart of Prestigious Pierremont. Nestled in the coveted Querbes Drive area, this home is gated and fully fenced on 1.93 acres with beautiful landscaping and privacy. Exceptional curb appeal with traditional southern architecture complemented by charming Bevelo gas lanterns. Step inside to discover a seamless blend of elegance and comfort, highlighted by rich wood floors that extend throughout the main living spaces. Welcoming entry hall opens to formal living and dining. Generous sized kitchen features a large island and is open to the family room with cathedral ceilings, wood burning fireplace, built ins and wall of windows overlooking back porch and grounds. Downstairs primary suite with lovely bath with marble floors, dual vanities, steam shower and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms downstairs (one is currently used as office). Upstairs features den area, two bedrooms and full bath. Saltwater inground pool installed in 2005. Separate water well for irrigation. Mosquito misting system. Separate workroom inside garage and greenhouse potting shed. This home is perfect for family living and entertaining. New roof in 2025, new pool controller and new industrial grade gate controller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 318-861-2461 License #0000036062 Listed on: 03/16/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $1,185,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,578 | $73,979 | $10,203 | $63,776 |
| 2024 | $11,532 | $73,979 | $10,203 | $63,776 |
| 2023 | $11,633 | $72,988 | $9,717 | $63,271 |
| 2022 | $11,633 | $72,988 | $9,717 | $63,271 |
| 2021 | $11,456 | $72,988 | $9,717 | $63,271 |
| 2020 | $11,457 | $72,988 | $9,717 | $63,271 |
| 2019 | $11,283 | $69,766 | $9,717 | $60,049 |
| 2018 | $8,018 | $69,766 | $9,717 | $60,049 |
| 2017 | $11,461 | $69,766 | $9,717 | $60,049 |
| 2015 | $8,225 | $70,969 | $9,717 | $61,252 |
| 2014 | $8,888 | $75,560 | $9,720 | $65,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,960 | $7,290 | $68,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Hargrove
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(318) 393-1003
61 in this area
249 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Leslie Davis
Pelican Realty Advisors
6 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21209767
APN: 171320-028-0060-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.