Seller's Agent in 2020
Jared Turner
Turner Mangum,LLC
(832) 247-8586
1 in this area
4,834 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,954 - $413,000
The spacious single story Brandenburg floor plan by Village Builders features a welcoming entry foyer, a study, island kitchen and walk-in pantry, open dining room, generous family room with access to a covered rear patio and the option to add a corner fireplace. The master bedroom with en suite bathroom offers a separate shower and corner tub, dual sinks, private toilet enclosure, and access to a large master closet. The Brandenburg floor plan also offers the option to add an extended covered rear patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Turner Mangum,LLC License #0626887 Listed on: 09/26/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llorente Carlos | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Llorente Carlos | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | For Sale | $285,546 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $374,977 | $80,080 | $294,897 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $370,876 | $58,240 | $312,636 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $371,220 | $58,240 | $312,980 |
| 2022 | $8,247 | $367,251 | $58,240 | $309,011 |
| 2021 | $8,028 | $299,924 | $54,600 | $245,324 |
| 2020 | $8,068 | $284,206 | $54,600 | $229,606 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jared Turner
Turner Mangum,LLC
(832) 247-8586
1 in this area
4,834 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15997816
APN: 1382130020013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.