6707 Whitestone Rd Baltimore, MD 21207
Estimated Value: $5,160,906
Studio
--
Bath
46,509
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6707 Whitestone Rd, Baltimore, MD 21207 and is currently estimated at $5,160,906, approximately $110 per square foot. 6707 Whitestone Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Featherbed Lane Elementary, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Beltway Building L L C
Bought by
Whitestone Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitestone Llc | $3,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,997 | $3,462,100 | $889,800 | $2,572,300 |
| 2024 | $60,997 | $3,462,100 | $889,800 | $2,572,300 |
| 2023 | $33,692 | $3,798,600 | $889,800 | $2,908,800 |
| 2022 | $65,267 | $3,798,600 | $889,800 | $2,908,800 |
| 2021 | $67,856 | $3,798,600 | $889,800 | $2,908,800 |
| 2020 | $67,856 | $3,798,600 | $889,800 | $2,908,800 |
| 2019 | $59,826 | $3,659,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $53,866 | $3,520,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $54,586 | $3,382,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $40,614 | $3,237,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $40,614 | $3,093,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $40,614 | $2,948,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map