6707 Wicker Ave Hammond, IN 46323
Estimated Value: $202,885 - $271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6707 Wicker Ave, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $228,971, approximately $130 per square foot. 6707 Wicker Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Martin Tammy L and Martin David G
Bought by
Martin Tammy L and Martin David D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$131,419
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Martin Tammy L and Martin David G
Bought by
Martin Tammy L and Martin David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$131,419
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,552
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Tammy L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martin Tammy L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Tammy L | $134,400 | |
| Closed | Martin Tammy L | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $164,000 | $38,100 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $6,711 | $152,900 | $38,100 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $140,400 | $38,100 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $132,900 | $38,100 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $109,900 | $23,900 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $108,700 | $23,900 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $104,800 | $23,900 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $97,600 | $21,600 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $95,100 | $21,600 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $92,800 | $21,600 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $90,500 | $16,500 | $74,000 |
| 2013 | $2,740 | $92,400 | $16,500 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map