6708 Clark Rd Powhatan, VA 23139
Estimated Value: $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6708 Clark Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139 and is currently estimated at $296,000, approximately $219 per square foot. 6708 Clark Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Powhatan Elementary School, Powhatan Middle School, and Pocahontas Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $14,710 | $14,710 | $0 |
| 2024 | $88 | $14,710 | $14,710 | $0 |
| 2023 | $80 | $10,620 | $10,620 | $0 |
| 2022 | $80 | $10,620 | $10,620 | $0 |
| 2021 | $80 | $10,620 | $10,620 | $0 |
| 2020 | $82 | $10,620 | $10,620 | $0 |
| 2019 | $76 | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $76 | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map