6708 Coati Ct Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6708 Coati Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $423,327, approximately $245 per square foot. 6708 Coati Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including William B. Wade Elementary School, Theodore G. Davis Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Petrusek James E and Murphy Margaret Q
Bought by
Wright Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,915
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$269,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Dreer Geraldine T
Bought by
Petrusek James E and Petrusek Murphy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,050
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Dreer Geraldine T
Bought by
Petrusek James E and Petrusek Murphy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,050
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Coughlan John P and Coughlan Kathe A
Bought by
Dreer Geraldine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Kevin L | $225,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Petrusek James E | $349,950 | -- | |
| Petrusek James E | $349,950 | -- | |
| Dreer Geraldine T | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Kevin L | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrusek James E | $364,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrusek James E | $364,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $344,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $320,700 | $125,100 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $301,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $282,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $263,600 | $96,100 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $256,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $249,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $242,600 | $90,100 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $232,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $222,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map