6708 E County Road 950 N Seymour, IN 47274
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6708 E County Road 950 N, Seymour, IN 47274 and is currently estimated at $352,366, approximately $144 per square foot. 6708 E County Road 950 N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cortland Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2020
Sold by
Robertson Bradley A
Bought by
Robertson Bradley A and Robertson Candace D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Robertson Lisa R
Bought by
Robertson Bradley A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Bradley A | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Bradley A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $279,200 | $27,500 | $251,700 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $241,300 | $27,500 | $213,800 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $224,900 | $27,500 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $213,300 | $27,500 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $189,700 | $27,500 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $978 | $180,600 | $27,500 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $944 | $171,200 | $27,500 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $946 | $172,500 | $27,500 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $169,200 | $27,500 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $882 | $169,200 | $27,500 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | $837 | $151,500 | $27,500 | $124,000 |
| 2013 | $837 | $150,500 | $27,400 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map