6708 Esteban Ln El Paso, TX 79905
Collingsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6708 Esteban Ln, El Paso, TX 79905 and is currently estimated at $180,671, approximately $140 per square foot. 6708 Esteban Ln is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Cooley Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and St Pius X Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
El Paso County
Bought by
Al-Ja Homebuyers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
El Paso County
Bought by
Enriquez Marcos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Ja Homebuyers Llc | $36,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Enriquez Marcos | $17,458 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $172,686 | $34,171 | $138,515 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $172,686 | $34,171 | $138,515 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $152,099 | $20,340 | $131,759 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $144,144 | $20,340 | $123,804 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $114,408 | $20,340 | $94,068 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $88,713 | $14,238 | $74,475 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $88,026 | $14,238 | $73,788 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $82,716 | $14,238 | $68,478 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $82,716 | $14,238 | $68,478 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $82,716 | $14,238 | $68,478 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $83,022 | $14,238 | $68,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map