6708 Jackson Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6708 Jackson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $238,509, approximately $120 per square foot. 6708 Jackson Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $244,500 | $27,100 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $9,043 | $203,700 | $29,000 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $189,200 | $29,000 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $177,700 | $29,000 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $116,000 | $19,200 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $117,000 | $19,200 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $110,700 | $19,200 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $109,300 | $19,200 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $103,400 | $19,200 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $94,100 | $19,200 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $99,700 | $19,200 | $80,500 |
| 2013 | $3,042 | $102,600 | $19,200 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map