6708 W Drexel Rd Tucson, AZ 85757
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $242,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6708 W Drexel Rd, Tucson, AZ 85757 and is currently estimated at $227,581, approximately $172 per square foot. 6708 W Drexel Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Vesey Elementary School, Valencia Middle School, and Cholla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Maria
Bought by
Gutierrez Maria and Gutierrez Bianca Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez William J
Bought by
Gutierrez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Maria | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Maria | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History