Estimated Value: $81,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6709 Dewey Rd Unit B, Pound, VA 24279 and is currently estimated at $94,033, approximately $67 per square foot. 6709 Dewey Rd Unit B is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Thacker J P and Thacker Beatrice Jane
Bought by
Hilton Jessica M and Hilton Anthony S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,884
Outstanding Balance
$70,761
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$23,272
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Jessica M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilton Jessica M | $106,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $65,000 | $7,300 | $57,700 |
| 2024 | $449 | $65,000 | $7,300 | $57,700 |
| 2023 | $449 | $65,000 | $7,300 | $57,700 |
| 2022 | $449 | $65,000 | $7,300 | $57,700 |
| 2021 | $441 | $63,900 | $7,300 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $441 | $63,900 | $7,300 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $441 | $63,900 | $7,300 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $396 | $63,900 | $7,300 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $383 | $63,900 | $7,300 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $383 | $63,900 | $7,300 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,900 | $7,300 | $56,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $46,200 | $6,300 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map