Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Tran Reynolds
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 446-7227
20 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,152 - $286,000
Hot Listing! Move right in and enjoy a brand-new modern kitchen with soft-close cabinets, butcher block counters, and sleek under-mount lighting. Its modern, fresh, and ready for you to enjoy. This home offers two spacious living rooms, giving you plenty of space to relax, entertain, or create the perfect home office. The main living areas also feature laminate plank flooring — durable, stylish, and easy to maintain. The lower level provides ample storage, while the foundation has already been professionally remedied, giving you long-term peace of mind. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, ideal for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings. Practical features set this home apart: space alongside the house for a trailer or extra parking, plus a furnace and water heater less than 2 years old.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr Brokerage Phone: 816-446-7227 License #1923684 Listed on: 09/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birks Oren C | $263,000 | Alliance Nationwide Title | |
| Domingo Charles David | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Garcia Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Staebell Tyler J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Ecklund Terry | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans | $121,575 | None Available | |
| Brown Lesia L | -- | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Mortick Laura | -- | Assured Quality Title Co | |
| R E Real Estate | -- | Assured Quality Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birks Oren C | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Staebell Tyler J | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Lesia L | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortick Laura | $84,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +12.8% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2023 11/18/23 | For Sale | $235,000 | +113.6% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $29,900 | $4,959 | $24,941 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $26,123 | $3,659 | $22,464 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $26,123 | $4,433 | $21,690 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $22,610 | $3,335 | $19,275 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $22,610 | $3,335 | $19,275 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $21,467 | $3,335 | $18,132 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $21,467 | $3,335 | $18,132 |
| 2018 | $1,022,293 | $18,249 | $3,267 | $14,982 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $18,249 | $3,267 | $14,982 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $18,148 | $3,352 | $14,796 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $17,793 | $3,287 | $14,506 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Tran Reynolds
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 446-7227
20 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dani Beyer Team
Keller Williams KC North
(816) 321-0120
5 in this area
990 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Miki Strobel
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 507-0672
3 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jesse Taitt
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(913) 444-0778
26 in this area
148 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wendy Foil
West Village Realty
(913) 238-6032
3 in this area
152 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mark Messbarger
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(913) 952-3013
79 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2577641
APN: 64-710-16-07-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.